Privacy Policy For LastNews24.com

 

LastNews24.com is accessible from https://www.lastnews24.com, which is a privacy priority for all our visitors. This privacy policy documents certain information that is collected and recorded by LastNews24.com and how we use it.

7Searchppc

If you have any additional questions or require any further information about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for information shared by our website visitors and/or collected on LastNews24.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through any other channel applicable to this website.

 

Consent

By using our website you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the content of messages and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address and telephone number.

 

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a number of ways, including:
  • Providing, operating and maintaining our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Contact you, directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding website and for marketing and promotional purposes;
  • Send you emails
  • Detect and prevent fraud

 

Log Files

LastNews24.com follows a standard practice of using log files. These files log visitor logs when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and it is a part of the analysis of the hosting service. Information collected through log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. They are not linked to any personally identifiable information The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements on the website and gather demographic information. Our privacy policy has been developed using the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.

 

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own privacy policies for their policies regarding user data For easy access, we have hyperlinked to their privacy policy below.
  • Google
           https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Privacy Policy of Advertising Partners

You can consult this list to find the privacy policies for each of LastNews24.com’s advertising partners.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links displayed on LastNews24.com, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. When this happens they automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.
Note that LastNews24.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 

Privacy Policy of Third Parties

LastNews24.com’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include instructions about their practices and how to opt-out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information on cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business collects about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about consumers that a business has collected
Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to the following:
Right of access – You have the right to request a copy of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
Right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is incorrect. You have the right to request that we complete information that you believe is incomplete.
Right to Erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.
Right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
Right to Data Portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s information

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
LastNews24.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best. Immediately remove such information from our records.